2007 Mini-Grant Winners!

Featured Winners

  • Lindenwood Elementary School: Elizabeth Green
  • Azalea Gardens Middle School: Edward Fields
  • Norview High School: Knox Garvin

Other mini-grant winners:

  • Bayview Elementary School: Leilani Alvord
  • Blair Middle School: Anne Brockenbrough
  • Booker T. Washington High School: Carrie Caplan
  • Bowling Park Elementary School: Kristen Turrietta
  • Calcott Elementary School: Carolyn Harper & Lenette Hillian
  • Camp Allen Elementary School: Donna Reino
  • Campostella Elementary School: Bernice Turner
  • Campostella Elementary School: Brenda Johnson
  • Chesterfield Academy: Alissa Zorn
  • Crossroads Elementary School: Fonda Fairweather & Nadine Torres
  • Dreamkeepers Academy at J.J. Roberts Elementary School: LaToya Wyche Ricks
  • Dreamkeepers Academy at J.J. Roberts Elementary School: Tamara Glover
  • Easton Preschool: Julie Sayer
  • Fairlawn Elementary School: Angela Gaskins
  • Fairlawn Elementary School: Kevin Arnold
  • Ghent School: Rebecca Walter
  • Granby Elementary School: Cathy Swaim
  • Granby High School: Jennifer Lanz
  • Granby High School: Morghan Bosch
  • Ingleside Elementary School: Jackie Whitley
  • Jacox Elementary School: Janet Forbes
  • Lafayette-Winona Elementary School: Vanginette Benton
  • Lake Taylor High School: April Harmon
  • Lake Taylor Middle School: Terri Clark
  • Larchmont Elementary School: Kristin New
  • Larrymore Elementary School: Jim Craft
  • Larrymore Elementary School: Lindsay Landis
  • Madison Alternative Center: Lisa DuBeau
  • Maury High School: Anne Christie
  • Meadowbrook School of International Studies: Ebony Elijah
  • Monroe Elementary School: Felecia Allen
  • Norfolk Detention Center: Martin Towe
  • Norfolk Technical Center: Susan Maguire
  • Norview Elementary School: Mary Beth Martin
  • Oceanair Elementary School: Nancy Cannella
  • Ocean View Elementary School: Kathleen Cahoon-Newchok
  • Ruffner Academy: Marice Minor
  • St. Helena Elementary School: Trish Pfeifer
  • Sewells Point Elementary School: Frank Seemar
  • Sherwood Forest Elementary School: Rudy Escobar
  • Stuart Early Childhood Center: Roseann Fox
  • Stuart Early Childhood Center: Sherry Todd
  • Suburban Park Elementary School: Beth Curry
  • Tanners Creek Elementary School: Nicole Griffin
  • Truancy Assessment Center: Dorice Cobarrium
  • Willard Model School: Pam Buchardt & Lisa Nash
  • Willoughby Elementary School: Sharron Oberne
  • Willoughby Elementary School: Tracie Kunkel

           

Powered by Wild Apricot. Try our all-in-one platform for easy membership management