2008 Mini-Grant Winners


Ghent Elementary
Demorrow Bond-Lee

Norview Middle

Andrea Schwartz

Norview High

Paula Echols

Other mini-grant winners:

Dreamkeepers Academy
Karol L. Matthews

Azalea Gardens Middle
Crossroads Elementary

Lisa Nicolace

Ingleside Elementary
Tamara Glover

Larchmont Elementary
Karren Mayer

Little Creek Elementary

Altoya Brinkley-Cumber

Ocean View Elementary
Shannon Walsh

Richard Bowling Elementary
Kristen Turrietta

Sewells Point Elementary

Gary F. Sigler

Sherwood Forest Elementary

Rudy Escobar

St. Helena Elementary
Trish Pfeifer

W.H. Taylor Elementary
Al Harris

Willard Elementary

Sharyn Kauffman

Willoughby Elementary
Jeannie Gray

Booker T. Washington High
Brandi Melvin

Larrymore Elementary
Abigail Doughetry

Lindenwood Elementary

Kathleen Woodington

Blair Middle
Gina Gelico

Northside Middle
Janet Ficca

Norfolk Technical Center
Bert Rakestraw & Scott Milstead

Lake Taylor High
April Harmon

Norview High
Tonia Kolantis

Madison Career Center

Martin Flemmings

Stuart Transition Services
Rosann Fox

Norfolk Detention School

Catherine Towler

Norview Elementary
Joyce Hay

Middle College High
Susan Sigler

Rosemont Middle
Lance Teevan

Lake Taylor Middle
Pamela Donalson

Lafayette Winona Middle
Robin Callahan

Ruffner Middle
Erick Larson

School of International Studies at Meadowbrook
Jeanina Harris

P.B. Young Sr. Elementary
Winifred Griggs

Granby High
Chantel Kushner-Samuel

Oakwood Elementary
MiaLynn DiDomenico

Bay View Elementary

Dawn Lawrence

Calcott Elementary

Lenette Hillian-Sanders & Rebecca Harkins

Coleman Place Elementary
Shawnte Roberts

Oceanair Elementary
Candace Delpino

Fairlawn Elementary
Wendy Gray

Maury High
Mohsin Bouziane

Popular Halls Elementary
Mosette R. Dozier

Jacox Elementary
Diana Berry

James Monroe Elementary
Felecia Allen

Granby Elementary
Laura Gray

Tanners Creek Elementary
Nicole Griffin

Tidewater Park Elementary
Edward Fields

           

Powered by Wild Apricot. Try our all-in-one platform for easy membership management